?

Log in

Lots of stuffo! - Hannah

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

December 16th, 2004


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
08:11 pm - Lots of stuffo!
Well last friday like i said was my piano recital. I survived! But the thingy started at like 6 and we were supposed to get there at 5:45 so that we can get in the "choir seats" like on the stage. So i got there and it already started, so I had to run up on the stage thingy and go sit down everyone was laughing quietly. lol. But when I was up there, I was so nervous, because my parents were expecting me to do REALLY good. But I just told myself reeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeelax you're gunna do fine! Then when it cmae time for me to go up, i was like uhh "pass!" lol no i got up and slowly walked down to the piano... I was so nervous and my hands were shaking!!! But i began to play the song and i just told myself, "its like playing at home." so i blocked out the audiences noises and just played! Then when it was over, the clapping was really loud, and i felt like smiling, but i didnt want to be cocky. lol. After the recital I grabbed my moms car keys while she was talking to some other parents and i got into the car and cried. Not like sobbing crazy-ish-ly... but just quiet tears. I cried because I felt that my dad thought I didnt play the song well enough. Ummm lets see the rest of this week...

Oh i found out that we're laving to Utah for xmas this upcoming monday! I'm not that excited to go, because I LOVE having xmas's with the Stadlers and i love Ventura! But the last time I had a white xmas in utah was like 5 years! But those xmas's was when only Shelby and I were the only grand children at my gma and gpas. But this year its gunna be me, shelby, sophie (my lil cuz), Elle (my other lil cuz), and Jackson (my other other lil boy cuz) So its gunna be different. But at least I get to go skiing and snowboarding... ahh i'm gunna be hurtin... (i always fall.) hehe But i'll have computer access on vacation, cuz my gma has a computer, so i'll go on ai and send emails to all ya'll! Dude i'm gunna have a white country xmas! YEEE HAAAAWWWW! lol, i might even get to play with cows in the snow! dude thats my dream... I LUV COWS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO MUCH!!!!!!!!!! hehehehehhe!

Oh yeah! today i didnt go to school or club practice cuz i am deathly ill! haha jk nahhh i just gotta lil cold! Its the dang santa annas that did it to meh! Well I gotta go watch CSI with my mama! *kisses*

XoXo-HaNNaH

P.S. I bought a SUPER cute coach purse today!!! YAY!!!! hehehe

*~*~*~*~9 Days Untill Xmas! ~*~*~*~*
*~*~*~*~1 Day untill xmas Break!!~*~*~*~*
*~*~*~*~3 Days Until I leave Sunny Cali!~*~*~*~*

(4 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:calibeachbabe06
Date:December 17th, 2004 04:37 am (UTC)
(Link)
lucky you get to go snowboarding! i wish i could go! we HAVE to have out before you leave on friday! well hope we can ttyl!
From:hannahstadler
Date:December 17th, 2004 04:44 am (UTC)

uhhh

(Link)
i leave monday not friday and ur message didnt make any sence lol
[User Picture]
From:calibeachbabe06
Date:December 17th, 2004 05:15 am (UTC)

Re: uhhh

(Link)
o yea opps! k hopefully we can hang out before you leave on MONDAY!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:December 19th, 2004 09:15 am (UTC)
(Link)
I thought you did very well at the recital. I guess I mis-read your reaction when you finished (you looked disappointed, but I guess you were just nervous). xoxo Dad

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com